Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shanhecun, ChinaShanhecunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShanhecun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shanhecun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shanhecun
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Shanhecun

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Shanhecun

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shan-ho-t'un
  • Shan-ho-t’un
  • Shanhecun
  • Shanhetun
  • shan he cun
  • 山河村

Country

Shanhecun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shanhecun (Heilongjiang)

Mudanjiang ... 149 km
Harbin ... 155 km
Suihua ... 163 km
Taihecun ... 182 km
Jiamusi ... 184 km
Jixi ... 196 km
Hegang ... 227 km
Shuangyashan ... 230 km
Jilin ... 261 km
Yanji ... 318 km
Bei’an ... 323 km
Changchun ... 330 km
Vladivostok ... 390 km
Qiqihar ... 411 km
Liaoyuan ... 414 km
Hulan Ergi ... 429 km
Siping ... 438 km
Chongjin ... 442 km
Baicheng ... 461 km
Tonghua ... 488 km
Tieling ... 534 km
Tongliao ... 556 km
Fushun ... 561 km
Shenyang ... 597 km
Khabarovsk ... 604 km
Benxi ... 621 km
Hamhŭng ... 643 km
Hŭngnam ... 652 km
Liaoyang ... 653 km