Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khabarovsk, RussiaKhabarovskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhabarovsk Russia

What day is it in Khabarovsk right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Asia/
Vladivostok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khabarovsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Khabarovsk
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Khabarovsk

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Khabarovsk

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chabarofsk
  • Chabarovsk
  • Chabarovskas
  • Chabarowsk
  • Champarofsk
  • Habarovsk
  • Habarovska
  • Habarovszk
  • Jabarovsk
  • Jabárovsk
  • KHV
  • Khabarausk
  • Khabarovka
  • Khabarovs'k
  • Khabarovsk
  • Khabarovskaj
  • Khabàrovsk
  • Khbarovsk
  • Xabarovsk
  • bo li
  • habalobseukeu
  • habarofusuku
  • hbrwbsq
  • khabarovska
  • khabarwfsk
  • khabarwwsk
  • Ĥabarovsk
  • Χαμπάροφσκ
  • Хабараўск
  • Хабаровск
  • Хабаровскай
  • Хабаровськ
  • Խաբարովսկ
  • חברובסק
  • خاباروفسك
  • خاباروفسک
  • خابارووسک
  • ہابروسک
  • खबारोव्स्क
  • ख़ाबारोव्स्क
  • ハバロフスク
  • 伯力
  • 하바롭스크

Country

Khabarovsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vladivostok.

Population

579,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khabarovsk (Khabarovskiy Rayon)

Shuangyashan ... 375 km
Hegang ... 403 km
Jiamusi ... 424 km
Taihecun ... 452 km
Jixi ... 482 km
Mudanjiang ... 614 km
Vladivostok ... 645 km
Suihua ... 679 km
Bei’an ... 680 km
Harbin ... 739 km
Yanji ... 759 km
Sapporo ... 779 km
Asahikawa ... 780 km
Chongjin ... 850 km
Jilin ... 852 km
Hakodate ... 866 km
Qiqihar ... 899 km
Hulan Ergi ... 927 km
Changchun ... 931 km
Aomori ... 957 km
Liaoyuan ... 1005 km
Baicheng ... 1031 km
Siping ... 1038 km
Tonghua ... 1045 km
Akita ... 1045 km
Morioka ... 1082 km
Hamhŭng ... 1119 km
Hŭngnam ... 1124 km