Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gold Coast, AustraliaGold CoastAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inGold Coast Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gold Coast

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Gold Coast
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Gold Coast

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Gold Coast

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Gold Coast
  • Costa Dorada
  • Gold
  • Gold Coast
  • Gold Koust
  • OOL
  • gorudokosuto
  • huang jin hai an
  • Голд Коуст
  • ゴールドコースト
  • ゴールド・コースト
  • 黃金海岸
  • 黄金海岸

Country

Gold Coast is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

591,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gold Coast (Queensland)

Logan City ... 48 km
Brisbane ... 67 km
Newcastle ... 558 km
Sydney ... 670 km
Wollongong ... 736 km
Canberra ... 872 km
Melbourne ... 1275 km
Adelaide ... 1411 km
Auckland ... 1966 km
Manukau City ... 1981 km
Port Moresby ... 2102 km
Wellington ... 2248 km
Christchurch ... 2298 km
Perth ... 3037 km
Kupang ... 3089 km
Ambon ... 3351 km
Mataram ... 3671 km
Makassar ... 3704 km
Denpasar ... 3726 km
Jember ... 3855 km
Situbondo ... 3864 km
Malang ... 3938 km
Manado ... 3969 km
Surabaya ... 3976 km
Palu ... 4012 km
Surakarta ... 4084 km
Yogyakarta ... 4100 km
Banjarmasin ... 4127 km
Semarang ... 4145 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4149 km