Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Southport, AustraliaSouthportAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Southport, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Southport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Southport: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Southport

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Southport

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SHQ
  • Southport
  • nan gang
  • 南港

Country

Southport is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

28,315 People

Cities around Southport (Gold Coast, Queensland)

Gold Coast ... 5 km
Logan City ... 43 km
Brisbane ... 63 km
Newcastle ... 561 km
Sydney ... 673 km
Wollongong ... 738 km
Canberra ... 875 km
Melbourne ... 1277 km
Adelaide ... 1411 km
Auckland ... 1970 km
Manukau City ... 1985 km
Port Moresby ... 2098 km
Wellington ... 2252 km
Christchurch ... 2303 km
Perth ... 3035 km
Kupang ... 3085 km
Ambon ... 3347 km
Mataram ... 3667 km
Makassar ... 3700 km
Denpasar ... 3721 km
Jember ... 3851 km
Situbondo ... 3860 km
Malang ... 3934 km
Manado ... 3964 km
Surabaya ... 3971 km
Palu ... 4007 km
Surakarta ... 4079 km
Yogyakarta ... 4096 km
Banjarmasin ... 4122 km
Semarang ... 4141 km