Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surfers Paradise, AustraliaSurfers ParadiseAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inSurfers Paradise Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surfers Paradise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Surfers Paradise
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Surfers Paradise

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Surfers Paradise

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SFP
  • Sjorfers Paradajz
  • Surfers Paradise
  • srfrz paradayz kwyynzlnd
  • srprz prdyyz
  • Сёрферс Парадайз
  • Сөрферс Парадайс
  • סרפרז פרדייז
  • سرفرز پارادایز، کوئینزلند

Country

Surfers Paradise is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

18,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast, Queensland)

Logan City ... 48 km
Brisbane ... 68 km
Newcastle ... 558 km
Sydney ... 670 km
Wollongong ... 735 km
Canberra ... 872 km
Melbourne ... 1275 km
Adelaide ... 1411 km
Auckland ... 1966 km
Manukau City ... 1981 km
Port Moresby ... 2102 km
Wellington ... 2248 km
Christchurch ... 2298 km
Perth ... 3037 km
Kupang ... 3089 km
Ambon ... 3351 km
Mataram ... 3671 km
Makassar ... 3704 km
Denpasar ... 3726 km
Jember ... 3855 km
Situbondo ... 3864 km
Malang ... 3938 km
Manado ... 3969 km
Surabaya ... 3976 km
Palu ... 4012 km
Surakarta ... 4084 km
Yogyakarta ... 4100 km
Banjarmasin ... 4127 km
Semarang ... 4145 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4149 km