Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caloundra, AustraliaCaloundraAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCaloundra Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Caloundra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Caloundra
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Caloundra

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Caloundra

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CUD
  • Caloundra
  • Kalaundra
  • Kalundra
  • kalwndra
  • klawndra
  • Калаундра
  • Калундра
  • کالوندرا
  • کلاؤنڈرا
  • کلاوندرا
  • کیلاؤنڈرا
  • კალაუნდრა

Country

Caloundra is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

38,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Caloundra (Sunshine Coast, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 74 km
Logan City ... 92 km
Gold Coast ... 134 km
Newcastle ... 683 km
Sydney ... 793 km
Wollongong ... 858 km
Canberra ... 987 km
Melbourne ... 1376 km
Adelaide ... 1466 km
Port Moresby ... 1968 km
Auckland ... 2056 km
Manukau City ... 2071 km
Wellington ... 2354 km
Christchurch ... 2414 km
Kupang ... 2988 km
Perth ... 3035 km
Ambon ... 3232 km
Mataram ... 3576 km
Makassar ... 3597 km
Denpasar ... 3631 km
Jember ... 3762 km
Situbondo ... 3769 km
Malang ... 3845 km
Manado ... 3847 km
Surabaya ... 3881 km
Palu ... 3898 km
Surakarta ... 3992 km
Yogyakarta ... 4009 km
Banjarmasin ... 4022 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4039 km