Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Toowoomba, AustraliaToowoombaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Toowoomba, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toowoomba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Toowoomba: Today, June 25, 2018

Sunrise Toowoomba

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Toowoomba

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TWB
  • Toowoomba
  • Tuuomba
  • Tuvumba
  • teoumba
  • to~unba
  • tu wen ba
  • tuvumba
  • tuvumpa
  • twwmba
  • twwwmba
  • Тувумба
  • Тууомба
  • توومبا
  • تووومبا
  • ٹوومبا
  • ٹووومبا
  • तूवूम्बा
  • துவும்பா
  • ტუვუმბა
  • トゥーンバ
  • 图文巴
  • 터움바

Country

Toowoomba is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

131,258 People

Cities around Toowoomba (Queensland)

Brisbane ... 87 km
Logan City ... 93 km
Gold Coast ... 128 km
Newcastle ... 591 km
Sydney ... 697 km
Wollongong ... 760 km
Canberra ... 880 km
Melbourne ... 1259 km
Adelaide ... 1342 km
Port Moresby ... 2030 km
Auckland ... 2093 km
Manukau City ... 2108 km
Wellington ... 2370 km
Christchurch ... 2414 km
Perth ... 2928 km
Kupang ... 2967 km
Ambon ... 3242 km
Mataram ... 3547 km
Makassar ... 3585 km
Denpasar ... 3601 km
Jember ... 3731 km
Situbondo ... 3740 km
Malang ... 3813 km
Surabaya ... 3851 km
Manado ... 3862 km
Palu ... 3897 km
Surakarta ... 3958 km
Yogyakarta ... 3975 km
Banjarmasin ... 4006 km
Semarang ... 4020 km