Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Darwin, AustraliaDarwinAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inDarwin Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Darwin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Darwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17:30 hours
Mexico City -15:30 hours
New York -14:30 hours
São Paulo -11:30 hours
London -9:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +1:30 hours

The sun in Darwin: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Darwin

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Darwin

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DRW
  • Daarwin
  • Darvin
  • Darvina
  • Darvinas
  • Darvino
  • Darwin
  • Dārvina
  • Gorad Darvin
  • Ntargouin
  • Palmerston
  • Port Darwin
  • da er wen
  • da er wen gang
  • dar win
  • dara'u'ina
  • daravina
  • darvina
  • darvini
  • darwyn
  • dau~in
  • dawin
  • drwwyn
  • tarvin
  • Ντάργουιν
  • Горад Дарвін
  • Дарвин
  • Дарвін
  • Դարվին
  • דארווין
  • דרווין
  • داروين
  • داروین
  • داروین، قوزئی توپراق‌لاری
  • ڈارون
  • डार्विन
  • ডারউইন
  • ਡਾਰਵਿਨ
  • டார்வின்
  • ഡാർവിൻ
  • ดาร์วิน
  • ဒါဝင်မြို့
  • დარვინი
  • ダーウィン
  • 达尔文
  • 达尔文港
  • 다윈

Country

Darwin is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Darwin.

Population

129,062 People

Cities around Darwin (Northern Territory)

Kupang ... 632 km
Ambon ... 988 km
Makassar ... 1217 km
Mataram ... 1253 km
Denpasar ... 1319 km
Port Moresby ... 1349 km
Situbondo ... 1445 km
Jember ... 1451 km
Malang ... 1539 km
Palu ... 1545 km
Surabaya ... 1557 km
Manado ... 1607 km
Banjarmasin ... 1644 km
City of Balikpapan ... 1664 km
Balikpapan ... 1666 km
Surakarta ... 1690 km
Samarinda ... 1713 km
Yogyakarta ... 1717 km
Semarang ... 1741 km
Pekalongan ... 1801 km
Cirebon ... 1892 km
Tasikmalaya ... 1896 km
Bandung ... 1957 km
Cimahi ... 1963 km
Sukabumi ... 2009 km
Bekasi ... 2028 km
Bogor ... 2030 km
Depok ... 2035 km
Jakarta ... 2039 km
South Tangerang ... 2046 km