Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Gambier, AustraliaMount GambierAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mount Gambier, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+10:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+9:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Gambier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16:30 hours
Mexico City -14:30 hours
New York -13:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -8:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Mount Gambier: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Mount Gambier

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Gambier

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gambier Town
  • MGB
  • Maunt Gambir
  • Maunt-Gambier
  • Maunt-Gambir
  • Mont Gambier
  • Mount Gambier
  • Mt Gambier
  • Mt. Gambier
  • mang te gan bi er
  • maunteugaembieo
  • mauntoganbia
  • mwnt qambyr gwnyy awstwralya
  • Маунт Гамбир
  • Маунт-Гамбиер
  • Маунт-Гамбир
  • Маунт-Гамбір
  • מאונט גמבייר
  • ماؤنٹ گمبیئر، جنوبی آسٹریلیا
  • ماؤنٹ گیمبیر
  • ماونت گەمبیێر
  • مونت قامبیر، گونئی اوستورالیا
  • მაუნტ-გამბირი
  • マウントガンビア
  • 芒特甘比尔
  • 마운트갬비어

Country

Mount Gambier is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

23,209 People

Cities around Mount Gambier (South Australia)

Melbourne ... 335 km
Adelaide ... 364 km
Canberra ... 725 km
Wollongong ... 892 km
Sydney ... 942 km
Newcastle ... 1033 km
Gold Coast ... 1482 km
Logan City ... 1494 km
Brisbane ... 1504 km
Perth ... 2096 km
Christchurch ... 2625 km
Auckland ... 2722 km
Manukau City ... 2730 km
Wellington ... 2747 km
Port Moresby ... 3165 km
Kupang ... 3339 km
Mataram ... 3775 km
Denpasar ... 3807 km
Ambon ... 3888 km
Jember ... 3917 km
Situbondo ... 3946 km
Makassar ... 3981 km
Malang ... 3982 km
Surabaya ... 4043 km
Surakarta ... 4103 km
Yogyakarta ... 4103 km
Semarang ... 4173 km
Pekalongan ... 4217 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4248 km
Cirebon ... 4286 km