Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naracoorte, AustraliaNaracoorteAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inNaracoorte Australia

Australian Central Daylight Savings TimeACDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
ACDT: Australian Central Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+10:30

Standard Time
ACST: Australian Central Standard Time

UTC+9:30

Next time change

Time Change in Naracoorte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naracoorte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18:30 hours
Mexico City -16:30 hours
New York -15:30 hours
São Paulo -13:30 hours
London -10:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -9:30 hours
Mumbai -5 hours
Hong Kong -2:30 hours
Tokyo -1:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Naracoorte
Today, February 17, 2020

Sunrise Naracoorte

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Naracoorte

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NAC
  • Narakort
  • Наракорт

Country

Naracoorte is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

5,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naracoorte (Naracoorte and Lucindale, South Australia)

Adelaide ... 282 km
Melbourne ... 351 km
Canberra ... 696 km
Wollongong ... 859 km
Sydney ... 904 km
Newcastle ... 989 km
Gold Coast ... 1415 km
Logan City ... 1425 km
Brisbane ... 1434 km
Perth ... 2065 km
Christchurch ... 2653 km
Auckland ... 2723 km
Manukau City ... 2732 km
Wellington ... 2765 km
Port Moresby ... 3071 km
Kupang ... 3250 km
Mataram ... 3691 km
Denpasar ... 3724 km
Ambon ... 3795 km
Jember ... 3835 km
Situbondo ... 3864 km
Makassar ... 3893 km
Malang ... 3901 km
Surabaya ... 3962 km
Surakarta ... 4023 km
Yogyakarta ... 4024 km
Semarang ... 4093 km
Pekalongan ... 4138 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4171 km
Cirebon ... 4208 km