Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ararat, AustraliaAraratAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ararat, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ararat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Ararat: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Ararat

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ararat

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ARY
  • Ararat
  • Butingitch
  • ararat wyktwrya
  • Арарат
  • Արարատ
  • آرارات، ویکتوریا
  • آراراٹ
  • ئارارات، ڤیکتۆریا
  • ارارات، وکٹوریہ
  • არარატი

Country

Ararat is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

8,076 People

Cities around Ararat (Victoria)

Melbourne ... 173 km
Adelaide ... 433 km
Canberra ... 543 km
Wollongong ... 711 km
Sydney ... 762 km
Newcastle ... 855 km
Gold Coast ... 1323 km
Logan City ... 1338 km
Brisbane ... 1349 km
Perth ... 2244 km
Christchurch ... 2474 km
Auckland ... 2548 km
Manukau City ... 2557 km
Wellington ... 2586 km
Port Moresby ... 3082 km
Kupang ... 3360 km
Mataram ... 3817 km
Denpasar ... 3852 km
Ambon ... 3879 km
Jember ... 3966 km
Situbondo ... 3993 km
Makassar ... 4004 km
Malang ... 4034 km
Surabaya ... 4092 km
Surakarta ... 4158 km
Yogyakarta ... 4160 km
Semarang ... 4227 km
Pekalongan ... 4273 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4310 km
Cirebon ... 4345 km