Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodend, AustraliaWoodendAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodend Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Woodend to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Woodend
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Woodend

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Woodend

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uudend
  • Woodend
  • Ууденд

Country

Woodend is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodend (Macedon Ranges, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 62 km
Canberra ... 433 km
Adelaide ... 545 km
Wollongong ... 603 km
Sydney ... 658 km
Newcastle ... 758 km
Gold Coast ... 1252 km
Logan City ... 1271 km
Brisbane ... 1283 km
Christchurch ... 2349 km
Perth ... 2370 km
Auckland ... 2420 km
Manukau City ... 2429 km
Wellington ... 2459 km
Port Moresby ... 3074 km
Kupang ... 3427 km
Mataram ... 3897 km
Ambon ... 3927 km
Denpasar ... 3934 km
Jember ... 4049 km
Makassar ... 4073 km
Situbondo ... 4074 km
Malang ... 4118 km
Surabaya ... 4175 km
Surakarta ... 4244 km
Yogyakarta ... 4248 km
Semarang ... 4313 km
Pekalongan ... 4360 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4399 km
Cirebon ... 4433 km