Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whittlesea, AustraliaWhittleseaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWhittlesea Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Whittlesea to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whittlesea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Whittlesea
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Whittlesea

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Whittlesea

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uitlsi
  • Whittlesea
  • Уитлси

Country

Whittlesea is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Whittlesea (Victoria)

Melbourne ... 36 km
Canberra ... 404 km
Wollongong ... 574 km
Adelaide ... 594 km
Sydney ... 631 km
Newcastle ... 734 km
Gold Coast ... 1240 km
Logan City ... 1261 km
Brisbane ... 1274 km
Christchurch ... 2299 km
Auckland ... 2373 km
Manukau City ... 2382 km
Wellington ... 2409 km
Perth ... 2420 km
Port Moresby ... 3089 km
Kupang ... 3466 km
Mataram ... 3939 km
Ambon ... 3959 km
Denpasar ... 3976 km
Jember ... 4091 km
Makassar ... 4111 km
Situbondo ... 4117 km
Malang ... 4161 km
Surabaya ... 4218 km
Surakarta ... 4288 km
Yogyakarta ... 4291 km
Semarang ... 4356 km
Pekalongan ... 4404 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4443 km
Cirebon ... 4477 km