Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Logan City, AustraliaLogan CityAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inLogan City Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Logan City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Logan City: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Logan City

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Logan City

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Citta di Logan
  • Città di Logan
  • Logan
  • Logan City
  • logani
  • luo gen shi
  • lwghan syty
  • لوغان سيتي
  • لوگن سٹی
  • ლოგანი
  • 洛根市

Country

Logan City is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

282,673 People

Cities around Logan City (Logan, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 20 km
Gold Coast ... 48 km
Newcastle ... 592 km
Sydney ... 702 km
Wollongong ... 768 km
Canberra ... 900 km
Melbourne ... 1296 km
Adelaide ... 1411 km
Auckland ... 2009 km
Manukau City ... 2023 km
Port Moresby ... 2058 km
Wellington ... 2294 km
Christchurch ... 2345 km
Perth ... 3018 km
Kupang ... 3044 km
Ambon ... 3304 km
Mataram ... 3627 km
Makassar ... 3658 km
Denpasar ... 3682 km
Jember ... 3812 km
Situbondo ... 3820 km
Malang ... 3895 km
Manado ... 3921 km
Surabaya ... 3932 km
Palu ... 3965 km
Surakarta ... 4040 km
Yogyakarta ... 4057 km
Banjarmasin ... 4081 km
Semarang ... 4102 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4102 km