Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bendigo, AustraliaBendigoAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bendigo, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time

UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bendigo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -15 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -10 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Bendigo: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Bendigo

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bendigo

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BXG
  • Bendigo
  • Bentinko
  • ban de ge
  • ben di ge
  • bendigo
  • bndygw
  • Μπέντιγκο
  • Бендиго
  • Бендіго
  • בנדיגו
  • بینڈگو
  • بینڈیگو
  • بێندیگۆ
  • बेन्डिगो
  • ბენდიგო
  • ベンディゴ
  • 本迪戈
  • 班地戈
  • 벤디고

Country

Bendigo is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

100,617 People

Cities around Bendigo (Greater Bendigo, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 129 km
Canberra ... 421 km
Adelaide ... 498 km
Wollongong ... 589 km
Sydney ... 639 km
Newcastle ... 733 km
Gold Coast ... 1210 km
Logan City ... 1227 km
Brisbane ... 1239 km
Perth ... 2335 km
Christchurch ... 2388 km
Auckland ... 2439 km
Manukau City ... 2449 km
Wellington ... 2490 km
Port Moresby ... 3014 km
Kupang ... 3360 km
Mataram ... 3832 km
Ambon ... 3859 km
Denpasar ... 3869 km
Jember ... 3985 km
Makassar ... 4006 km
Situbondo ... 4010 km
Malang ... 4054 km
Surabaya ... 4111 km
Surakarta ... 4181 km
Yogyakarta ... 4185 km
Semarang ... 4250 km
Pekalongan ... 4297 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4337 km
Cirebon ... 4370 km