Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shepparton, AustraliaSheppartonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inShepparton Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Shepparton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shepparton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Shepparton
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Shepparton

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Shepparton

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mooroopna
  • SHT
  • Sheparton
  • Shepparton
  • separtana
  • sprtwn
  • Шепартон
  • Шеппартон
  • שפרטון
  • شیپارٹن
  • شێپێرتن، ڤیکتۆریا
  • शेपार्टन
  • შეპარტონი

Country

Shepparton is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

38,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shepparton (Greater Shepparton, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 162 km
Canberra ... 322 km
Wollongong ... 490 km
Sydney ... 541 km
Adelaide ... 567 km
Newcastle ... 637 km
Gold Coast ... 1124 km
Logan City ... 1143 km
Brisbane ... 1155 km
Christchurch ... 2317 km
Auckland ... 2351 km
Manukau City ... 2360 km
Wellington ... 2412 km
Perth ... 2413 km
Port Moresby ... 2967 km
Kupang ... 3370 km
Ambon ... 3851 km
Mataram ... 3852 km
Denpasar ... 3891 km
Jember ... 4008 km
Makassar ... 4015 km
Situbondo ... 4032 km
Malang ... 4079 km
Surabaya ... 4135 km
Surakarta ... 4208 km
Yogyakarta ... 4212 km
Semarang ... 4276 km
Pekalongan ... 4324 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4366 km
Banjarmasin ... 4394 km