Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Albury, AustraliaAlburyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Albury, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Albury: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Albury

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Albury

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABX
  • Albury
  • Olberi
  • Olberis
  • Town of Albury
  • aelbeoli
  • albry
  • albwry
  • ao er bo li
  • aylbry
  • olberi
  • oruberi
  • Олбери
  • אולבורי
  • آلبری
  • ألبوري
  • ئەڵبوری
  • البری
  • ایلبری
  • ოლბერი
  • አልበሪ
  • オルベリー
  • 奥尔伯里
  • 앨버리

Country

Albury is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

45,627 People

Cities around Albury (Albury Municipality, New South Wales)

Canberra ... 197 km
Melbourne ... 248 km
Wollongong ... 366 km
Sydney ... 420 km
Newcastle ... 521 km
Adelaide ... 678 km
Gold Coast ... 1030 km
Logan City ... 1052 km
Brisbane ... 1066 km
Christchurch ... 2215 km
Auckland ... 2230 km
Manukau City ... 2239 km
Wellington ... 2301 km
Perth ... 2527 km
Port Moresby ... 2930 km
Kupang ... 3406 km
Ambon ... 3865 km
Mataram ... 3902 km
Denpasar ... 3942 km
Makassar ... 4051 km
Jember ... 4061 km
Situbondo ... 4084 km
Malang ... 4133 km
Surabaya ... 4187 km
Surakarta ... 4264 km
Yogyakarta ... 4270 km
Semarang ... 4332 km
Pekalongan ... 4381 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4426 km
Palu ... 4433 km