Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tumut, AustraliaTumutAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inTumut Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Tumut to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 4, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tumut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Tumut
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Tumut

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Tumut

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'jumut
  • TUM
  • Tumut
  • Тьюмут

Country

Tumut is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tumut (Snowy Valleys, New South Wales)

Canberra ... 73 km
Wollongong ... 236 km
Sydney ... 287 km
Melbourne ... 380 km
Newcastle ... 387 km
Adelaide ... 771 km
Gold Coast ... 906 km
Logan City ... 930 km
Brisbane ... 945 km
Auckland ... 2131 km
Manukau City ... 2141 km
Christchurch ... 2153 km
Wellington ... 2225 km
Perth ... 2615 km
Port Moresby ... 2843 km
Kupang ... 3395 km
Ambon ... 3829 km
Mataram ... 3904 km
Denpasar ... 3946 km
Makassar ... 4039 km
Jember ... 4067 km
Situbondo ... 4088 km
Malang ... 4141 km
Surabaya ... 4193 km
Surakarta ... 4274 km
Yogyakarta ... 4281 km
Semarang ... 4341 km
Pekalongan ... 4391 km
Palu ... 4412 km
Banjarmasin ... 4430 km