Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Braddon, AustraliaBraddonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBraddon Australia

What day is it in Braddon right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Braddon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Braddon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Braddon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Braddon
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Braddon

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Braddon

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brehddon
  • Брэддон

Country

Braddon is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Braddon (Australian Capital Territory)

Canberra ... 2 km
Wollongong ... 169 km
Sydney ... 227 km
Newcastle ... 334 km
Melbourne ... 436 km
Adelaide ... 844 km
Gold Coast ... 871 km
Logan City ... 898 km
Brisbane ... 914 km
Auckland ... 2058 km
Manukau City ... 2069 km
Christchurch ... 2089 km
Wellington ... 2156 km
Perth ... 2687 km
Port Moresby ... 2842 km
Kupang ... 3435 km
Ambon ... 3857 km
Mataram ... 3950 km
Denpasar ... 3993 km
Makassar ... 4078 km
Jember ... 4114 km
Situbondo ... 4135 km
Malang ... 4189 km
Surabaya ... 4240 km
Surakarta ... 4323 km
Yogyakarta ... 4331 km
Semarang ... 4390 km
Pekalongan ... 4440 km
Palu ... 4447 km
Banjarmasin ... 4472 km