Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Goulburn, AustraliaGoulburnAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Goulburn, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goulburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Goulburn: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Goulburn

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Goulburn

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GUL
  • Golbern
  • Goulbern
  • Goulburn
  • Gulbern
  • golbeon
  • goulberni
  • gu er ben
  • gwlbrn
  • qwlbwrn yyny gwnyy wlz
  • Голберн
  • Гоулберн
  • Гулберн
  • قولبورن، یئنی گونئی ولز
  • گولبرن
  • گوولبۆرن، نیو ساوت وێلز
  • გოულბერნი
  • ጎልበርን
  • 古尔本
  • 골번

Country

Goulburn is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

20,940 People

Cities around Goulburn (Goulburn Mulwaree, New South Wales)

Canberra ... 76 km
Wollongong ... 101 km
Sydney ... 154 km
Newcastle ... 260 km
Melbourne ... 509 km
Gold Coast ... 800 km
Logan City ... 828 km
Brisbane ... 844 km
Adelaide ... 890 km
Auckland ... 2018 km
Manukau City ... 2028 km
Christchurch ... 2072 km
Wellington ... 2130 km
Perth ... 2727 km
Port Moresby ... 2792 km
Kupang ... 3417 km
Ambon ... 3827 km
Mataram ... 3939 km
Denpasar ... 3983 km
Makassar ... 4059 km
Jember ... 4106 km
Situbondo ... 4125 km
Malang ... 4181 km
Surabaya ... 4231 km
Surakarta ... 4317 km
Yogyakarta ... 4325 km
Semarang ... 4383 km
Palu ... 4423 km
Pekalongan ... 4434 km
Manado ... 4455 km