Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Queanbeyan, AustraliaQueanbeyanAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inQueanbeyan Australia

What day is it in Queanbeyan right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Queanbeyan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Queanbeyan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Queanbeyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Queanbeyan
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Queanbeyan

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Queanbeyan

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuinbejan
  • Kuinbian
  • Kvinbijan
  • Queanbeyan
  • kun bi en
  • kwynbyan
  • Квинбијан
  • Куинбеян
  • Куинбиан
  • کوینبیان
  • კუნიბეი
  • 昆比恩

Country

Queanbeyan is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Queanbeyan (Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional, New South Wales)

Canberra ... 12 km
Wollongong ... 168 km
Sydney ... 228 km
Newcastle ... 336 km
Melbourne ... 436 km
Adelaide ... 852 km
Gold Coast ... 876 km
Logan City ... 904 km
Brisbane ... 920 km
Auckland ... 2050 km
Manukau City ... 2060 km
Christchurch ... 2078 km
Wellington ... 2146 km
Perth ... 2696 km
Port Moresby ... 2852 km
Kupang ... 3447 km
Ambon ... 3869 km
Mataram ... 3962 km
Denpasar ... 4005 km
Makassar ... 4090 km
Jember ... 4126 km
Situbondo ... 4147 km
Malang ... 4201 km
Surabaya ... 4252 km
Surakarta ... 4335 km
Yogyakarta ... 4343 km
Semarang ... 4402 km
Pekalongan ... 4452 km
Palu ... 4459 km
Banjarmasin ... 4484 km