Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cooma, AustraliaCoomaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inCooma Australia

What day is it in Cooma right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cooma to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 3, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cooma to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cooma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Cooma
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Cooma

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Cooma

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comma
  • Cooma
  • Kuma
  • OOM
  • Кума

Country

Cooma is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cooma (Snowy Monaro Regional, New South Wales)

Canberra ... 105 km
Wollongong ... 245 km
Sydney ... 310 km
Melbourne ... 376 km
Newcastle ... 422 km
Adelaide ... 855 km
Gold Coast ... 970 km
Logan City ... 998 km
Brisbane ... 1014 km
Christchurch ... 2045 km
Auckland ... 2053 km
Manukau City ... 2063 km
Wellington ... 2127 km
Perth ... 2703 km
Port Moresby ... 2948 km
Kupang ... 3520 km
Ambon ... 3952 km
Mataram ... 4028 km
Denpasar ... 4071 km
Makassar ... 4164 km
Jember ... 4191 km
Situbondo ... 4212 km
Malang ... 4265 km
Surabaya ... 4317 km
Surakarta ... 4398 km
Yogyakarta ... 4405 km
Semarang ... 4465 km
Pekalongan ... 4515 km
Palu ... 4537 km
Banjarmasin ... 4555 km