Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jember, IndonesiaJemberIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inJember Indonesia

What day is it in Jember right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jember

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jember
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Jember

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Jember

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djember
  • JBB
  • Jember

Country

Jember is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

298,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jember (Kabupaten Jember, East Java)

Situbondo ... 57 km
Malang ... 89 km
Surabaya ... 127 km
Denpasar ... 133 km
Mataram ... 199 km
Surakarta ... 240 km
Yogyakarta ... 270 km
Semarang ... 293 km
Jepara ... 299 km
Pekalongan ... 352 km
Cilacap ... 379 km
Cirebon ... 442 km
Tasikmalaya ... 449 km
Bandung ... 507 km
Cimahi ... 513 km
Banjarmasin ... 539 km
Sukabumi ... 560 km
Makassar ... 567 km
Cileungsir ... 574 km
Bekasi ... 578 km
Cibinong ... 579 km
Bogor ... 580 km
Depok ... 584 km
Jakarta ... 590 km
South Tangerang ... 596 km
Tangerang ... 607 km
Pasarkemis ... 615 km
Serang ... 645 km
Palangkaraya ... 657 km
Bandar Lampung ... 740 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries