Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Singojuruh, IndonesiaSingojuruhIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSingojuruh Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Singojuruh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Singojuruh
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Singojuruh

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Singojuruh

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Singodjoeroeh
  • Singodjuruh
  • Soekasari

Country

Singojuruh is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

29,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Singojuruh (East Java)

Jember ... 46 km
Situbondo ... 70 km
Denpasar ... 87 km
Malang ... 134 km
Mataram ... 154 km
Surabaya ... 167 km
Surakarta ... 285 km
Yogyakarta ... 315 km
Semarang ... 338 km
Pekalongan ... 398 km
Cirebon ... 488 km
Tasikmalaya ... 494 km
Makassar ... 543 km
Banjarmasin ... 551 km
Bandung ... 552 km
Cimahi ... 559 km
Sukabumi ... 605 km
Bekasi ... 624 km
Bogor ... 625 km
Depok ... 630 km
Jakarta ... 635 km
South Tangerang ... 642 km
Tangerang ... 653 km
Kupang ... 778 km
Bandar Lampung ... 785 km
Balikpapan ... 803 km
Samarinda ... 892 km
Palu ... 932 km
Palembang ... 964 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries