Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klungkung, IndonesiaKlungkungIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inKlungkung Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Makassar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Klungkung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Klungkung
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Klungkung

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Klungkung

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kloengkoeng

Country

Klungkung is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Makassar.

Population

27,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Klungkung (Bali)

Denpasar ... 20 km
Mataram ... 58 km
Jember ... 142 km
Situbondo ... 144 km
Malang ... 230 km
Surabaya ... 255 km
Surakarta ... 381 km
Yogyakarta ... 411 km
Semarang ... 433 km
Pekalongan ... 493 km
Makassar ... 493 km
Banjarmasin ... 578 km
Cirebon ... 584 km
Tasikmalaya ... 590 km
Bandung ... 649 km
Cimahi ... 655 km
Kupang ... 681 km
Sukabumi ... 701 km
Bekasi ... 719 km
Bogor ... 722 km
Depok ... 726 km
Jakarta ... 731 km
South Tangerang ... 738 km
Tangerang ... 748 km
Balikpapan ... 808 km
Bandar Lampung ... 881 km
Samarinda ... 896 km
Palu ... 912 km
Palembang ... 1053 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries