Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bondowoso, IndonesiaBondowosoIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBondowoso Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bondowoso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bondowoso
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Bondowoso

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Bondowoso

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandawasa
  • Bandowoso
  • Bondawasa
  • Bondowoso

Country

Bondowoso is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

69,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bondowoso (East Java)

Situbondo ... 28 km
Jember ... 31 km
Malang ... 96 km
Surabaya ... 113 km
Denpasar ... 138 km
Mataram ... 198 km
Surakarta ... 243 km
Yogyakarta ... 277 km
Semarang ... 291 km
Pekalongan ... 351 km
Cirebon ... 442 km
Tasikmalaya ... 453 km
Bandung ... 509 km
Banjarmasin ... 510 km
Cimahi ... 516 km
Makassar ... 543 km
Sukabumi ... 563 km
Bekasi ... 577 km
Bogor ... 581 km
Depok ... 585 km
Jakarta ... 589 km
South Tangerang ... 596 km
Tangerang ... 607 km
Bandar Lampung ... 738 km
Balikpapan ... 770 km
Kupang ... 822 km
Samarinda ... 859 km
Palu ... 910 km
Palembang ... 911 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries