Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pakisaji, IndonesiaPakisajiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPakisaji Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pakisaji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pakisaji
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Pakisaji

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pakisaji

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pakisadji
  • Pakisadji l
  • Pakisaji

Country

Pakisaji is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

30,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pakisaji (East Java)

Malang ... 10 km
Jember ... 89 km
Surabaya ... 91 km
Situbondo ... 120 km
Surakarta ... 153 km
Yogyakarta ... 182 km
Semarang ... 211 km
Denpasar ... 220 km
Pekalongan ... 268 km
Mataram ... 288 km
Cirebon ... 357 km
Tasikmalaya ... 360 km
Bandung ... 419 km
Cimahi ... 426 km
Sukabumi ... 471 km
Bekasi ... 492 km
Bogor ... 493 km
Depok ... 498 km
Jakarta ... 504 km
South Tangerang ... 510 km
Tangerang ... 521 km
Banjarmasin ... 546 km
Makassar ... 634 km
Bandar Lampung ... 655 km
Balikpapan ... 821 km
Palembang ... 846 km
Samarinda ... 910 km
Kupang ... 911 km
Pontianak ... 922 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries