Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sumberpucung, IndonesiaSumberpucungIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSumberpucung Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sumberpucung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sumberpucung
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Sumberpucung

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sumberpucung

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soemberpoetjoeng
  • Sumberputjung

Country

Sumberpucung is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

35,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sumberpucung (East Java)

Malang ... 23 km
Jember ... 98 km
Surabaya ... 103 km
Situbondo ... 132 km
Surakarta ... 148 km
Yogyakarta ... 174 km
Semarang ... 209 km
Denpasar ... 226 km
Pekalongan ... 265 km
Mataram ... 295 km
Cirebon ... 353 km
Tasikmalaya ... 354 km
Bandung ... 414 km
Cimahi ... 420 km
Sukabumi ... 465 km
Bogor ... 487 km
Bekasi ... 488 km
Depok ... 493 km
Jakarta ... 500 km
South Tangerang ... 505 km
Tangerang ... 517 km
Banjarmasin ... 559 km
Makassar ... 648 km
Bandar Lampung ... 652 km
Balikpapan ... 834 km
Palembang ... 846 km
Kupang ... 918 km
Samarinda ... 923 km
Pontianak ... 929 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries