Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Besuki, IndonesiaBesukiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBesuki Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Besuki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Besuki
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Besuki

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Besuki

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Besoeki

Country

Besuki is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

55,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Besuki (East Java)

Situbondo ... 26 km
Jember ... 49 km
Malang ... 90 km
Surabaya ... 93 km
Denpasar ... 158 km
Mataram ... 215 km
Surakarta ... 231 km
Yogyakarta ... 267 km
Semarang ... 275 km
Pekalongan ... 335 km
Cirebon ... 427 km
Tasikmalaya ... 441 km
Banjarmasin ... 491 km
Bandung ... 496 km
Cimahi ... 502 km
Makassar ... 540 km
Sukabumi ... 550 km
Bekasi ... 562 km
Bogor ... 567 km
Depok ... 570 km
Jakarta ... 574 km
South Tangerang ... 581 km
Tangerang ... 591 km
Bandar Lampung ... 721 km
Balikpapan ... 755 km
Kupang ... 837 km
Samarinda ... 844 km
Palembang ... 891 km
Palu ... 899 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries