Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banyuwangi, IndonesiaBanyuwangiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBanyuwangi Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banyuwangi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Banyuwangi
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Banyuwangi

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Banyuwangi

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banjoewangi
  • Banjuwangi
  • Banyuwangi

Country

Banyuwangi is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

108,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banyuwangi (East Java)

Jember ... 54 km
Situbondo ... 65 km
Denpasar ... 83 km
Malang ... 141 km
Mataram ... 146 km
Surabaya ... 168 km
Surakarta ... 292 km
Yogyakarta ... 323 km
Semarang ... 344 km
Pekalongan ... 403 km
Cirebon ... 494 km
Tasikmalaya ... 501 km
Makassar ... 530 km
Banjarmasin ... 541 km
Bandung ... 559 km
Cimahi ... 566 km
Sukabumi ... 612 km
Bekasi ... 630 km
Bogor ... 632 km
Depok ... 636 km
Jakarta ... 641 km
South Tangerang ... 648 km
Tangerang ... 659 km
Kupang ... 771 km
Bandar Lampung ... 791 km
Balikpapan ... 792 km
Samarinda ... 881 km
Palu ... 919 km
Palembang ... 967 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries