Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sumenep, IndonesiaSumenepIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSumenep Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sumenep

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sumenep
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Sumenep

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sumenep

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soemanep
  • Soemenap
  • Soemenep
  • Sumenep

Country

Sumenep is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

84,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sumenep (East Java)

Situbondo ... 77 km
Surabaya ... 93 km
Jember ... 128 km
Malang ... 145 km
Denpasar ... 210 km
Mataram ... 250 km
Surakarta ... 250 km
Semarang ... 276 km
Yogyakarta ... 294 km
Pekalongan ... 336 km
Banjarmasin ... 411 km
Cirebon ... 427 km
Tasikmalaya ... 453 km
Makassar ... 491 km
Bandung ... 501 km
Cimahi ... 507 km
Sukabumi ... 556 km
Bekasi ... 557 km
Depok ... 568 km
Bogor ... 569 km
Jakarta ... 569 km
South Tangerang ... 578 km
Tangerang ... 587 km
Balikpapan ... 676 km
Bandar Lampung ... 711 km
Samarinda ... 765 km
Palu ... 826 km
Pontianak ... 850 km
Kupang ... 853 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries