Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batu, IndonesiaBatuIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inBatu Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Batu
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Batu

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Batu

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batoe
  • Batu
  • Batyj
  • Kota Batu
  • Sisir
  • Батый

Country

Batu is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

75,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batu (East Java)

Malang ... 15 km
Surabaya ... 71 km
Jember ... 100 km
Situbondo ... 120 km
Surakarta ... 141 km
Yogyakarta ... 174 km
Semarang ... 195 km
Denpasar ... 232 km
Pekalongan ... 253 km
Mataram ... 298 km
Cirebon ... 343 km
Tasikmalaya ... 350 km
Bandung ... 408 km
Cimahi ... 414 km
Sukabumi ... 461 km
Bekasi ... 479 km
Bogor ... 481 km
Depok ... 485 km
Jakarta ... 490 km
South Tangerang ... 497 km
Tangerang ... 508 km
Banjarmasin ... 528 km
Makassar ... 629 km
Bandar Lampung ... 641 km
Balikpapan ... 804 km
Palembang ... 828 km
Samarinda ... 892 km
Pontianak ... 900 km
Kupang ... 922 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries