Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Takeo, CambodiaTakeoCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time inTakeo Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Takeo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Takeo
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Takeo

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Takeo

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prasat
  • Pràsàt
  • Takeo
  • Takev
  • Takéo
  • Takêv

Country

Takeo is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

843,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Takeo, Cambodia

Phnom Penh ... 64 km
Cần Thơ ... 133 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 149 km
Biên Hòa ... 164 km
Nha Trang ... 379 km
Samut Prakan ... 442 km
Bangkok ... 459 km
Kota Bharu ... 573 km
Da Nang ... 623 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 637 km
Huế ... 643 km
George Town ... 710 km
Ipoh ... 765 km
Kuantan ... 799 km
Mawlamyine ... 833 km
Dadonghai ... 881 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 899 km
Petaling Jaya ... 904 km
Shah Alam ... 908 km
Subang Jaya ... 911 km
Klang ... 915 km
Seremban ... 937 km
Percut ... 939 km
Yangon ... 942 km
Medan ... 951 km
Banda Aceh ... 965 km
Qionghai ... 1016 km
Johor Bahru ... 1052 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries