Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampong Cham, CambodiaKampong ChamCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampong Cham, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampong Cham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kampong Cham: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Kampong Cham

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kampong Cham

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Compon-lina
  • Kampong Cham
  • Kampongtjam
  • Kompon Cam
  • Kompong Cham
  • Kâmpóng Cham
  • Кампонгтям
  • ករងកពងចាម
  • ក្រុងកំពង់ចាម

Country

Kampong Cham is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

61,750 People

Cities around Kampong Cham, Cambodia

Phnom Penh ... 65 km
Takeo ... 123 km
Biên Hòa ... 159 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 159 km
Cần Thơ ... 217 km
Nha Trang ... 300 km
Samut Prakan ... 428 km
Bangkok ... 442 km
Da Nang ... 500 km
Huế ... 521 km
Kota Bharu ... 695 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 757 km
Mawlamyine ... 799 km
George Town ... 833 km
Ipoh ... 888 km
Yangon ... 914 km
Kuantan ... 917 km
Xiuying ... 962 km
Haikou ... 968 km
Haiphong ... 981 km
Hanoi ... 994 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1020 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1026 km
Shah Alam ... 1030 km
Subang Jaya ... 1033 km
Klang ... 1037 km
Seremban ... 1058 km
Percut ... 1062 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries