Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Siem Reap, CambodiaSiem ReapCambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Siem Reap, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siem Reap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Siem Reap: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Siem Reap

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Siem Reap

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Siem Riep
  • Khett Siem Reab
  • REP
  • Siem Reab
  • Siem Reap
  • Siem-Reap
  • Siemrap
  • Siemreab
  • Siemreabas
  • Siemreap
  • Siemrãp
  • Sijem Reap
  • Siĕm Réab
  • Siĕmréab
  • Sziemreap
  • Xiem Riep
  • Xiêm Riệp
  • ciyem rip
  • seiy mrath
  • shemuriappu
  • siemleapeu
  • sima ripa
  • syam ryb
  • sym ryp
  • syym ryp
  • syym ryyp
  • xian li sheng
  • xian li shi
  • Сием-Реап
  • Сиемреап
  • Сијем Реап
  • Сіемреап
  • سيام ريب
  • سیئم ریئپ
  • سیئم ریپ
  • سیم ریپ
  • सीम रीप
  • சியெம் ரீப்
  • เสียมราฐ
  • ក្រុងសៀមរាប
  • シェムリアップ
  • 暹粒市
  • 暹粒省
  • 시엠레아프

Country

Siem Reap is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

139,458 People

Cities around Siem Reap, Cambodia

Phnom Penh ... 216 km
Samut Prakan ... 263 km
Takeo ... 272 km
Bangkok ... 273 km
Biên Hòa ... 357 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 357 km
Cần Thơ ... 397 km
Nha Trang ... 445 km
Huế ... 454 km
Da Nang ... 459 km
Mawlamyine ... 606 km
Yangon ... 724 km
Kota Bharu ... 806 km
Haiphong ... 856 km
Hanoi ... 858 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 886 km
Xiuying ... 894 km
Haikou ... 900 km
George Town ... 919 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 936 km
Beihai ... 987 km
Ipoh ... 991 km
Zhanjiang ... 1014 km
Zhongshan ... 1027 km
Kuantan ... 1052 km
Banda Aceh ... 1098 km
Nanning ... 1100 km
Wenshan City ... 1101 km
Mandalay ... 1134 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries