Chanthaburi, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chanthaburi, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chanthaburi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chanthaburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chanthaburi: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Chanthaburi

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Chanthaburi

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Chanthaburi
  • Canthaburis
  • Chandaburi
  • Chandha Buri
  • Changwat Chanthaburi
  • Chantaboun
  • Chantabun
  • Chantaburi
  • Chanthaburi
  • Chantkhaburi
  • Chentabun
  • Chiyandburii
  • Mueang Chanthaburi
  • canthburi
  • jjantabuli
  • thesbal meuxng canthburi
  • zhuang ta wu li
  • Čanthaburis
  • Чантхабури
  • چانتھابوری
  • จันทบุรี
  • เทศบาลเมืองจันทบุรี
  • ཅཱན་ཐ་བུ་རི།
  • 庄他武里
  • 짠타부리

Country

Chanthaburi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

99,819 People

Cities around Chanthaburi, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 163 km
Bangkok ... 180 km
Phnom Penh ... 253 km
Takeo ... 279 km
Cần Thơ ... 409 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 412 km
Biên Hòa ... 420 km
Mawlamyine ... 558 km
Nha Trang ... 569 km
Huế ... 611 km
Da Nang ... 620 km
Yangon ... 663 km
Kota Bharu ... 713 km
George Town ... 805 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 806 km
Ipoh ... 887 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 919 km
Banda Aceh ... 948 km
Hanoi ... 973 km
Kuantan ... 974 km
Haiphong ... 980 km
Percut ... 1022 km
Medan ... 1031 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1043 km
Xiuying ... 1045 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1047 km
Shah Alam ... 1049 km
Haikou ... 1051 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries