Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phanat Nikhom, ThailandPhanat NikhomThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phanat Nikhom, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phanat Nikhom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phanat Nikhom: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Phanat Nikhom

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Phanat Nikhom

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phanat Nikhom
  • Amphu Panas Nikom
  • Ban Phanat Nikhom
  • Bhanasnigom
  • Mueang Phanat Nikhom
  • Phanat Nikhom
  • Phanatikhom
  • phnasnikhm
  • พนัสนิคม

Country

Phanat Nikhom is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,924 People

Cities around Phanat Nikhom (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 50 km
Bangkok ... 65 km
Phnom Penh ... 364 km
Takeo ... 395 km
Mawlamyine ... 440 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 523 km
Cần Thơ ... 526 km
Biên Hòa ... 529 km
Yangon ... 547 km
Huế ... 611 km
Da Nang ... 633 km
Nha Trang ... 655 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 803 km
Kota Bharu ... 809 km
George Town ... 887 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 907 km
Hanoi ... 914 km
Haiphong ... 928 km
Ipoh ... 975 km
Banda Aceh ... 988 km
Mandalay ... 1024 km
Xiuying ... 1026 km
Haikou ... 1032 km
Kuantan ... 1074 km
Beihai ... 1088 km
Percut ... 1097 km
Medan ... 1104 km
Wenshan City ... 1119 km
Zhanjiang ... 1132 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries