Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pattaya, ThailandPattayaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inPattaya Thailand

What day is it in Pattaya right now?

Monday (June 14, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pattaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pattaya
Today, June 14, 2021

Sunrise Pattaya

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Pattaya

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Hat Phatthaya (2)
  • Ban Phatthaya
  • PYX
  • Pataja
  • Pattajja
  • Pattaya
  • Phattaya
  • Phatthaya
  • Port Phattaya
  • ba da ya
  • pataya
  • pattaya
  • phathya
  • Патая
  • Паттайя
  • พัทยา
  • パッタヤー
  • 芭達亞
  • 파타야

Country

Pattaya is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

97,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pattaya (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 77 km
Bangkok ... 96 km
Phnom Penh ... 357 km
Takeo ... 379 km
Mawlamyine ... 471 km
Cần Thơ ... 506 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 515 km
Biên Hòa ... 524 km
Yangon ... 570 km
Huế ... 663 km
Nha Trang ... 670 km
Da Nang ... 681 km
Kota Bharu ... 757 km
George Town ... 829 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 841 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 856 km
Dadonghai ... 903 km
Ipoh ... 919 km
Banda Aceh ... 927 km
Hanoi ... 975 km
Haiphong ... 989 km
Kuantan ... 1023 km
Qionghai ... 1034 km
Percut ... 1037 km
Medan ... 1044 km
Mandalay ... 1067 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1080 km
Xiuying ... 1083 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries