Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Lamung, ThailandBang LamungThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Lamung, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Lamung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Lamung: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Bang Lamung

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Lamung

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Lamung
  • Amphoe Bang Lamung
  • Amphoe Naklua
  • Ban Na Kloea
  • Ban Na-Glua
  • Ban Naklua
  • Bang La-muang
  • Bang Lamung
  • Na Klua
  • banglamung
  • บางละมุง

Country

Bang Lamung is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

39,620 People

Cities around Bang Lamung (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 67 km
Bangkok ... 85 km
Phnom Penh ... 359 km
Takeo ... 383 km
Mawlamyine ... 462 km
Cần Thơ ... 511 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 518 km
Biên Hòa ... 526 km
Yangon ... 563 km
Huế ... 653 km
Nha Trang ... 668 km
Da Nang ... 672 km
Kota Bharu ... 768 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 831 km
George Town ... 842 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 868 km
Ipoh ... 932 km
Banda Aceh ... 940 km
Hanoi ... 962 km
Haiphong ... 976 km
Kuantan ... 1035 km
Percut ... 1050 km
Mandalay ... 1056 km
Medan ... 1057 km
Xiuying ... 1071 km
Haikou ... 1077 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1092 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1095 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries