Udon Thani, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Udon Thani, Thailand Changwat Udon Thani

What time is it?

Current local time in
Udon Thani, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Udon Thani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Udon Thani: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Udon Thani

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Udon Thani

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Dua Makeng
  • Ban Ma Keng
  • Ban Mak Khaeng
  • Bar Deua Ma Khong
  • Changwat Udaunthani
  • Changwat Udon Thani
  • Mak Khaeng
  • Mueang Udon Thani
  • UTH
  • Udaun Thani
  • Udon
  • Udon Tani
  • Udon Thani
  • Udonthani
  • Udonthanis
  • Udontkhani
  • Udorn
  • Udorndhani
  • Udornthani
  • thesbal nkhr xudrthani
  • udontani
  • wdwn tany
  • wu long ta ni
  • xudrthani
  • Удон Тани
  • Удонтхани
  • אודון תאני
  • اودون تھانی
  • ودون تاني
  • อุดรธานี
  • เทศบาลนครอุดรธานี
  • ཨུ་ཌོན་ཐ་ནི།
  • テーサバーンナコーン・ウドーンターニー
  • 乌隆他尼
  • 우돈타니

Country

Udon Thani is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

247,231 People

Cities around Udon Thani (Changwat Udon Thani)

Huế ... 399 km
Mawlamyine ... 425 km
Bangkok ... 443 km
Samut Prakan ... 455 km
Da Nang ... 460 km
Hanoi ... 467 km
Haiphong ... 492 km
Yangon ... 535 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 591 km
Xiuying ... 665 km
Wenshan City ... 665 km
Phnom Penh ... 667 km
Haikou ... 671 km
Beihai ... 675 km
Takeo ... 725 km
Mandalay ... 735 km
Zhanjiang ... 740 km
Nanning ... 741 km
Zhongshan ... 757 km
Nha Trang ... 766 km
Biên Hòa ... 782 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 788 km
Kunming ... 839 km
Cần Thơ ... 847 km
Yangjiang ... 882 km
Wuzhou ... 955 km
Yunfu ... 957 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 973 km
Zhaoqing ... 992 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries