Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moeiwadi, ThailandMoeiwadiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Moeiwadi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moeiwadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Moeiwadi: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Moeiwadi

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Moeiwadi

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Moei Wadi
  • King Amphoe Moei Wadi
  • Meyawadi
  • Moei Wadi
  • Moeiwadi
  • mey wdi
  • เมยวดี

Country

Moeiwadi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

5,609 People

Cities around Moeiwadi (Roi Et)

Huế ... 276 km
Da Nang ... 328 km
Bangkok ... 412 km
Samut Prakan ... 419 km
Mawlamyine ... 523 km
Hanoi ... 528 km
Haiphong ... 533 km
Phnom Penh ... 535 km
Takeo ... 596 km
Nha Trang ... 609 km
Xiuying ... 632 km
Biên Hòa ... 636 km
Haikou ... 638 km
Yangon ... 642 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 644 km
Beihai ... 686 km
Cần Thơ ... 711 km
Zhanjiang ... 732 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 741 km
Zhongshan ... 747 km
Wenshan City ... 768 km
Nanning ... 782 km
Yangjiang ... 867 km
Mandalay ... 892 km
Yunfu ... 957 km
Kunming ... 959 km
Wuzhou ... 968 km
Macau ... 987 km
Jiangmen ... 987 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries