Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pho Chai, ThailandPho ChaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pho Chai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pho Chai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pho Chai: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Pho Chai

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Pho Chai

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Pho Chai
  • King Amphoe Pho Chai
  • Pho Chai
  • phothichay
  • โพธิ์ชัย

Country

Pho Chai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,671 People

Cities around Pho Chai (Amphoe Pho Chai, Roi Et)

Huế ... 307 km
Da Nang ... 358 km
Bangkok ... 386 km
Samut Prakan ... 394 km
Mawlamyine ... 492 km
Phnom Penh ... 533 km
Hanoi ... 543 km
Haiphong ... 551 km
Takeo ... 593 km
Yangon ... 612 km
Nha Trang ... 625 km
Biên Hòa ... 641 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 648 km
Xiuying ... 660 km
Haikou ... 667 km
Beihai ... 710 km
Cần Thơ ... 711 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 718 km
Zhanjiang ... 758 km
Zhongshan ... 774 km
Wenshan City ... 775 km
Nanning ... 802 km
Mandalay ... 875 km
Yangjiang ... 894 km
Kunming ... 962 km
Yunfu ... 983 km
Wuzhou ... 992 km
Jiangmen ... 1015 km
Macau ... 1015 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries