Chaiyaphum, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chaiyaphum, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chaiyaphum, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaiyaphum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chaiyaphum: Today, October 24, 2017

Sunrise Chaiyaphum

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Chaiyaphum

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Chaiyaphum
  • Ban Hin Tang
  • Chai Phum
  • Chaiaphum
  • Chaiapum
  • Chaiyaphum
  • Chaiyaphun
  • Chaiyapoom
  • Chajjapkhum
  • Chalyaphum
  • Changwat Chaiyaphum
  • Changwat Chaiyaphun
  • Jaibhum
  • Jaiyabhum
  • Jayabhumi
  • Muang Chaiyapum
  • Muang Jaiyabhum
  • Tchaiapoum
  • chayphumi
  • Чайяпхум
  • ชัยภูมิ

Country

Chaiyaphum is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

58,350 People

Cities around Chaiyaphum, Thailand

Bangkok ... 258 km
Samut Prakan ... 269 km
Mawlamyine ... 360 km
Huế ... 452 km
Yangon ... 483 km
Da Nang ... 497 km
Phnom Penh ... 522 km
Takeo ... 575 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 641 km
Hanoi ... 650 km
Biên Hòa ... 659 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 661 km
Haiphong ... 670 km
Nha Trang ... 695 km
Cần Thơ ... 703 km
Xiuying ... 806 km
Haikou ... 812 km
Mandalay ... 829 km
Beihai ... 843 km
Wenshan City ... 850 km
Zhanjiang ... 897 km
Zhongshan ... 914 km
Nanning ... 921 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1017 km
Kunming ... 1017 km
Yangjiang ... 1037 km
Kota Bharu ... 1065 km
Chittagong ... 1087 km
Yunfu ... 1121 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries