Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Mun Nak, ThailandBang Mun NakThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Mun Nak, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Mun Nak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bang Mun Nak: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Bang Mun Nak

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Mun Nak

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Mun Nak
  • Amphoe Mueang Phum
  • Ban Bang Mun Nak
  • Ban Mun Nak
  • Bang Mun Nak
  • bangmulnak
  • บางมูลนาก

Country

Bang Mun Nak is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,616 People

Cities around Bang Mun Nak (Phichit)

Mawlamyine ... 226 km
Bangkok ... 251 km
Samut Prakan ... 268 km
Yangon ... 349 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 532 km
Huế ... 580 km
Phnom Penh ... 611 km
Da Nang ... 628 km
Takeo ... 657 km
Hanoi ... 703 km
Haiphong ... 734 km
Mandalay ... 739 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 761 km
Biên Hòa ... 761 km
Cần Thơ ... 789 km
Nha Trang ... 819 km
Wenshan City ... 865 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 900 km
Xiuying ... 906 km
Haikou ... 912 km
Beihai ... 921 km
Chittagong ... 975 km
Nanning ... 981 km
Zhanjiang ... 985 km
Zhongshan ... 1002 km
Kunming ... 1009 km
Aizawl ... 1046 km
Kota Bharu ... 1099 km
Comilla ... 1100 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries