Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bang Racham, ThailandBang RachamThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inBang Racham Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Racham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Racham
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Bang Racham

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Racham

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Rachan
  • Amphoe Sing
  • Ban Sing
  • Ban Wang Wua
  • Bang Racham
  • Mueang Sing
  • bangracan
  • บางระจัน

Country

Bang Racham is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bang Racham (Sing Buri)

Bangkok ... 127 km
Samut Prakan ... 144 km
Mawlamyine ... 278 km
Yangon ... 394 km
Phnom Penh ... 520 km
Takeo ... 559 km
Huế ... 608 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 631 km
Da Nang ... 646 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 675 km
Biên Hòa ... 678 km
Cần Thơ ... 691 km
Nha Trang ... 768 km
Hanoi ... 807 km
Haiphong ... 832 km
Mandalay ... 850 km
Kota Bharu ... 976 km
Xiuying ... 977 km
Haikou ... 983 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 984 km
Wenshan City ... 984 km
Beihai ... 1010 km
George Town ... 1043 km
Chittagong ... 1064 km
Zhanjiang ... 1067 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1076 km
Nanning ... 1082 km
Zhongshan ... 1084 km
Banda Aceh ... 1104 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries