Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uthai Thani, ThailandUthai ThaniThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inUthai Thani Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uthai Thani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Uthai Thani: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Uthai Thani

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Uthai Thani

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nam Sum
  • Ban Nam Sum
  • Changwat Muang Uthai Thani
  • Changwat Uthai Thani
  • Muang Udhai Dhani
  • Muang Utai Tani
  • Muang Uthai Thani
  • Mueang Uthai Thani
  • Udhaidhani
  • Uthai Thani
  • xuthaythani
  • อุทัยธานี

Country

Uthai Thani is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

22,219 People

Cities around Uthai Thani, Thailand

Bangkok ... 183 km
Samut Prakan ... 202 km
Mawlamyine ... 228 km
Yangon ... 347 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 573 km
Phnom Penh ... 574 km
Takeo ... 615 km
Huế ... 618 km
Da Nang ... 661 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 729 km
Biên Hòa ... 731 km
Cần Thơ ... 747 km
Hanoi ... 776 km
Mandalay ... 792 km
Haiphong ... 805 km
Nha Trang ... 811 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 929 km
Wenshan City ... 942 km
Xiuying ... 967 km
Haikou ... 972 km
Beihai ... 989 km
Chittagong ... 1008 km
Kota Bharu ... 1033 km
Zhanjiang ... 1051 km
Nanning ... 1054 km
Zhongshan ... 1068 km
Kunming ... 1085 km
Aizawl ... 1089 km
George Town ... 1097 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries