Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taphan Hin, ThailandTaphan HinThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Taphan Hin, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taphan Hin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Taphan Hin: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Taphan Hin

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Taphan Hin

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Taphan Hin
  • Ban Saphan Hin
  • King Amphoe Taphan Hin
  • Taphan Hin
  • taphanhin
  • ตะพานหิน

Country

Taphan Hin is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,895 People

Cities around Taphan Hin (Phichit)

Mawlamyine ... 226 km
Bangkok ... 272 km
Samut Prakan ... 289 km
Yangon ... 348 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 518 km
Huế ... 575 km
Da Nang ... 625 km
Phnom Penh ... 627 km
Takeo ... 674 km
Hanoi ... 684 km
Haiphong ... 716 km
Mandalay ... 722 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 775 km
Biên Hòa ... 775 km
Cần Thơ ... 805 km
Nha Trang ... 828 km
Wenshan City ... 844 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 889 km
Xiuying ... 893 km
Haikou ... 899 km
Beihai ... 905 km
Chittagong ... 962 km
Nanning ... 963 km
Zhanjiang ... 970 km
Zhongshan ... 988 km
Kunming ... 988 km
Aizawl ... 1031 km
Comilla ... 1087 km
Yangjiang ... 1113 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries