Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sukhothai, ThailandSukhothaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sukhothai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sukhothai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sukhothai: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Sukhothai

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sukhothai

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Sukhothai
  • Amphoe Mueang Sukhothai
  • Amphoe Sukhodhai
  • Amphoe Sukhothai
  • Ban Thani
  • Changwat Sukhobhai
  • Changwat Sukhodhai
  • Changwat Sukhothai
  • Muang Soukotai
  • Muang Sukotai
  • Sukanthai
  • Sukauthai
  • Sukhobhai
  • Sukhodhai
  • Sukhothai
  • Sukhothai Thani
  • Sukhothaj
  • Sukhothat
  • Sukhothaï
  • Sukkhotaj
  • Sukkhotkhaj
  • Sukodhai
  • Sukotajus
  • THS
  • sukhothay
  • sukotai
  • Сукхотай
  • Сукхотхай
  • สุโขทัย
  • スコータイ
  • 수코타이

Country

Sukhothai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

37,000 People

Cities around Sukhothai, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 185 km
Yangon ... 295 km
Bangkok ... 363 km
Samut Prakan ... 381 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 422 km
Mandalay ... 623 km
Huế ... 625 km
Hanoi ... 654 km
Da Nang ... 680 km
Haiphong ... 694 km
Phnom Penh ... 725 km
Takeo ... 772 km
Wenshan City ... 784 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 797 km
Chittagong ... 868 km
Biên Hòa ... 871 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 872 km
Beihai ... 891 km
Xiuying ... 901 km
Cần Thơ ... 904 km
Haikou ... 906 km
Kunming ... 914 km
Nha Trang ... 915 km
Aizawl ... 933 km
Nanning ... 933 km
Zhanjiang ... 964 km
Zhongshan ... 983 km
Comilla ... 991 km
Khulna ... 1040 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries