Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mae Ramat, ThailandMae RamatThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mae Ramat, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mae Ramat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Mae Ramat: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Mae Ramat

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mae Ramat

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mae Ramat
  • Ban Mae Ramat
  • King Amphoe Mae Ramat
  • Mae Ramat
  • Meramas
  • Meramat
  • Mēramat
  • Mēramās
  • Tambon Mae Ramat
  • แม่ระมาด

Country

Mae Ramat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,316 People

Cities around Mae Ramat (Tak)

Mawlamyine ... 90 km
Yangon ... 190 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 359 km
Bangkok ... 390 km
Samut Prakan ... 408 km
Mandalay ... 583 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 719 km
Huế ... 729 km
Hanoi ... 736 km
Haiphong ... 781 km
Da Nang ... 783 km
Phnom Penh ... 786 km
Chittagong ... 796 km
Takeo ... 829 km
Wenshan City ... 839 km
Aizawl ... 876 km
Comilla ... 923 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 939 km
Biên Hòa ... 940 km
Kunming ... 948 km
Cần Thơ ... 961 km
Khulna ... 962 km
Beihai ... 981 km
Dhaka ... 985 km
Narsingdi ... 986 km
Xiuying ... 999 km
Tungi ... 1000 km
Nha Trang ... 1001 km
Haikou ... 1005 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries