Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lat Yao, ThailandLat YaoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inLat Yao Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lat Yao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lat Yao: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Lat Yao

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lat Yao

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Lat Yao
  • Ban Lad Yao
  • Ban Lat Yao
  • Ban Lat Yau
  • Bān Lād Yao
  • Bān Lāt Yāu
  • Lat Yao
  • ladyaw
  • ลาดยาว

Country

Lat Yao is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,506 People

Cities around Lat Yao (Nakhon Sawan)

Mawlamyine ... 192 km
Bangkok ... 227 km
Samut Prakan ... 246 km
Yangon ... 313 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 528 km
Phnom Penh ... 617 km
Huế ... 630 km
Takeo ... 659 km
Da Nang ... 676 km
Mandalay ... 747 km
Hanoi ... 756 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 771 km
Biên Hòa ... 773 km
Haiphong ... 788 km
Cần Thơ ... 791 km
Nha Trang ... 846 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 887 km
Wenshan City ... 911 km
Xiuying ... 962 km
Chittagong ... 965 km
Haikou ... 968 km
Beihai ... 976 km
Nanning ... 1035 km
Zhanjiang ... 1041 km
Aizawl ... 1045 km
Kunming ... 1049 km
Zhongshan ... 1059 km
Kota Bharu ... 1076 km
Comilla ... 1093 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries